The Gothenburg Combo

Concerts

2017

January 18-27 "Sketches of the World - The Seven Continents"

A choreographic concert/dance performance by The Gothenburg Combo, Gun Lund and E=mc2 Dance

January 18 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

January 20 3:e våningen, Gothenburg,19.00.

January 25 3:e våningen, Gothenburg,19.00.

January 27 3:e våningen, Gothenburg,19.00.

 

February 11-12 A tribute to Karin Boye with Anita Wall, Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo.

February 11 Vimmerby Konsertförening, Sweden, 18.00

February 12 Kulturhuset, Röda Salongen, Hässleholm, Sweden, 16.00.

 

February 27 Lilla Parnassen, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.30.

 

March 4 Gitarrgala, Ulricehamn, Sweden:

Workshops 10.00-14.00,

Concert 15.00

 

March 15 Kulturhuset, Bollnäs, Sweden, 09.30.

March 15 Kulturhuset, Bollnäs, Sweden, 11.00

March 16 Kulturhuset, Bollnäs, Sweden, 09.30.

March 16 Kulturhuset, Bollnäs, Sweden, 11.00

 

March 18 Biblioteket, Skutskär, Sweden, 10.30.

 

March 18 Panikteatern, Uppsala, Sweden, 15.00.

 

March 24-25 Sundsvall Guitar Festival, Sundsvall, Sweden.

March 24 Concert, Sundsvalls Teater, 19.00.

March 25 Workshops, 10.00-16.00.

March 25 Concert, Sundsvalls Teater, 16.00.

 

April 6 Herrgårdsskolan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.30.

April 6 Lerlyckeskolan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 13.00.

 

April 22, Bergsjöns bibliotek, Gothenburg, Sweden, 12.00.

 

April 25 Bräckeskolan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 10.00.

April 25 Bräckeskolan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 12.30.

 

April 27 Taubeskolan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 10.00

April 27 Taubeskolan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 12.30.

 

May 16 Kärrdalsskolan, Gothenburg, 10.00.

 

May 26-28 Chamber Music Festival at Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden.

May 26 "Berättelsen om ett land", The Gothenburg Combo & Dick Harrison, 18.30.

May 27 "Årets Stjernskott", Duo ViNa, 18.30.

May 28 "Välkommen åter snälla sol", The Gothenburg Combo & Mölndals Kulturskola, 14.00.

May 28 "Mästarmöte", Lena Willemark & Cecilia Zilliacus, 18.30.

Click on the links above for more info and for purchase of tickets!

 

July 5 Marstrand Church, Marstrand, Sweden, 19.00.

 

July 24 Stola Herrgård, Lidköping, Sweden, 19.00.

A tribute to Karin Boye with Anita Wall, Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo.

 

July 31-August 2 Svenska Gitarr och Luta Festivalen, Ingesund, Sweden.

July 31 Workshops, 09.00-16.00.

August 1 Workshops, 09.00-12.00.

August 1 Concert, 19.30.

August 2 Warm-up session, 08.30.

 

August 26 Kulturhuset Fyren, Kungsbacka, Sweden, Family concert,13.00.

 

September 25-26 Musik i Tide Festival, Sönderborg, Denmark.

September 25 Sct Maria Kirke, 09.10.

September 25 Sct Maria Kirke, 10.40.

September 26 Sct Maria Kirke, 09.10

September 26 Sct Maria Kirke, 10.40.

September 26 Sct Maria Kirke, 12.30.

 

October 6-8 A tribute to Karin Boye with Anita Wall, Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo.

October 6 Baptistkyrkan, Hudiksvall, Sweden, 19.00.

October 7 Solhuset, Ljusdal, Sweden, 16.00.

October 8 Hanebo församlingshem, Kilafors, Sweden, 14.00.

Arranged by Musik i Gävleborg

 

October 21 Knivsta, Sweden.

 

October 25 Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 10.00.

October 25 Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 12.00.

 

October 28 "Nallekonsert", Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 11.00.

October 28 "Historielyssnarna", Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 13.00.

 

November 8-25 Tour in Halland, Sweden.

November 8 Kulturskolan, Tommie Haglund-salen, Halmstad, Sweden, 10.00

November 8 Kulturskolan, Tommie Haglund-salen, Halmstad, Sweden, 12.00

November 9 Oskarströms bibliotek, Oskarström, Sweden, 9.30.

November 9 Oskarströms bibliotek, Oskarström, Sweden, 10.45.

November 10 Halmstads Teater, Halmstad, Sweden, 10.00.

November 10 Halmstads Teater, Halmstad, Sweden, 12.00.

November 11 Halmstads Teater, Halmstad, Sweden, 14.00.

November 13 Fyllinge Bibliotek, Fyllinge, Sweden, 09.30.

November 13 Fyllinge Bibliotek, Fyllinge, Sweden, 10.45.

November 14 Andersbergs bibliotek, Andersberg, Sweden, 09.30.

November 14 Andersbergs bibliotek, Andersberg, Sweden, 10.45.

November 15 Falkhallen, Falkenberg, Sweden, 10.00.

November 15 Falkhallen, Falkenberg, Sweden, 12.00.

November 16 Schubergstorpsskolan, Falkenberg, Sweden, 10.00.

November 16 Schubergstorpsskolan, Falkenberg, Sweden, 12.00.

November 17 Vessigebroskolan, Falkenberg, Sweden, 10.00.

November 17 Vessigebroskolan, Falkenberg, Sweden, 12.00

November 19 Falkhallen, Falkenberg, Sweden, 14.00.

November 20 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 09.30.

November 20 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 10.45.

November 21 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 09.30.

November 21 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 10.45.

November 22 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 09.30.

November 22 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 10.45.

November 23 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 09.30.

November 23 Lilla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 10.45.

November 25 Stadsbiblioteket, Laholm, Sweden, 11.00

November 26 Träslövsläge Bibliotek, Varberg, Sweden, 14.00.

Arranged by Kultur i Halland.

More info soon!

 

November 29- December 1 Sound-art project with Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden. Daily workshops.

 

More info soon!



2018

January 26 Lidköping, Sweden.

"Berättelsen om ett land", The Gothenburg Combo & Dick Harrison.

 

April 11 Röda Salongen, Kulturhuset, Hässleholm

"Berättelsen om ett land", The Gothenburg Combo & Dick Harrison.

 

April 21 Sundbybergs Gitarrfestival, Sundbyberg, Sweden.

 

May 3 Västerås Konserthus, Västerås, Sweden.

"Berättelsen om ett land", The Gothenburg Combo & Dick Harrison.

 

More info soon!



Past concerts (2016-2003)



2016

January 17 Gamla Teatern, Varberg, Sweden, 19.00.

Arranged by Varbergs Konsertförening

 

February 9 Västerås Konserthus, Västerås, Sweden, 19.00.

 

February 10 Nicolai Kulturhus, Workshop, Arboga, Sweden, 16.30.

 

February 10 Nicolai Kulturhus, Concert, Arboga, Sweden, 19.00.

Arranged by Arboga Musikförening.

 

February 28 Malmö konstmuseum, Malmö, Sweden, 14.00.

 

March 1 Kulturskolan, Workshop, Varberg, Sweden, 16.15.

 

March 7-11 Tour in Finland.

March 7 Pomarkun yhteiskoulu, Pomarkku, 09.00.

March 7 Pomarkun yhteiskoulu, Pomarkku, 10.00.

March 7 Kankaanpään Yhteislyseo, Kankaanpää, 12.00.

March 8 Ulvilan lukio, Ulvila, 09.00.

March 8 Ulvilan lukio, Ulvila, 10.00.

March 8 Ulvilan lukio, Ulvila, 12.20.

March 9 Porin lyseon lukio / Old hall, Pori, 09.00.

March 9 Porin lyseon lukio / Old hall, Pori, 09.00.

March 9 Monitoimitalo Mikaelsgården, Pori,18.30.

March 10 Turun Suomalaisen Yhteiskoulun lukio, Turku/Åbo, 08.50.

March 10 Turun Suomalaisen Yhteiskoulun lukio, Turku/Åbo, 09.50.

March 10 Turun klassinen lukio, Turku/Åbo, 12.15.

March 11 Hovirinnan koulu, Kaarina, 09.10.

March 11 Kaarinan lukio, Kaarina, 12.00.

March 11 Kaarinan lukio, Kaarina, 13.00

Arranged by Konserttikeskus

 

March 19 Missionskyrkan, Hallstahammar, Sweden, 19.00.

Arranged by Västmanlandsmusiken

 

March 24 The Palmhouse, The Garden Society, Gothenburg, Sweden, 11.00.

March 24 The Palmhouse, The Garden Society, Gothenburg, Sweden, 13.00.

 

April 9 Uppsala Konsert och Kongress, Uppsala, Sweden, 13.00.

April 9 Uppsala Konsert och Kongress, Uppsala, Sweden, 15.00.

 

May 3 Montessoriskolan Globen, Alingsås, Sweden, 12.10.

 

May 20 "Den där Hallen", Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden. 09.30.

May 20 "Den där Hallen", Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden. 11.00.

A "pocket-opera" written by Malin Hulphers and The Gothenburg Combo! With Helena Ek and Matts Johansson-vocals, Jan Levander-saxophone and The Gothenburg Combo.

 

May 20 Private opening of the exhibition "Fly Flew Flower", Gunnebo Castle, 15.00.

May 20 Official opening of the exhibition "Fly Flew Flower", Gunnebo Castle, 18.00.

With Helena Ek and Matts Johansson-vocals, Jan Levander-saxophone and The Gothenburg Combo.

 

May 21 Engsholms Castle, Sweden, 14.00.

 

May 27-29 Chamber Music Weekend at Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden.

May 27 "Jag hoppas du ligger vaken som jag!" Musical celebration of the great poet Karin Boye-75 years after her death -with the actor Anita Wall, the jazz singer Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo, 18.30.

May 28 "Den där Hallen", 14.00.

May 28 "Jag hoppas du ligger vaken som jag!" Musical celebration of the great poet Karin Boye-75 years after her death -with the actor Anita Wall, the jazz singer Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo, 18.30.

May 29 "I denna ljuva sommartid". Mölndals Kulturskola and The Gothenburg Combo.

May 29. "From Bach to Beatles"-en evening with Göran Söllscher.

 

June 2-4 "Nallekonserter/Teddy bear concerts" (Family Concerts).

June 2 Mölndals Stadsmuseum, Sweden, 09.30.

June 2 Mölndals Stadsmuseum, Sweden, 11.00.

June 3 Mölndals Stadsmuseum, Sweden, 09.30.

June 3 Mölndals Stadsmuseum, Sweden, 11.00.

June 4 Mölndals Stadsmuseum, Sweden, 11.00.

 

August 31 Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 10.00

August 31 Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 12.30.

 

September 24 Södertälje Kammarmusikförening, Södertälje, Sweden, 16.00.

A tribute to Karin Boye with Anita Wall, Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo.

 

September 29 Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.30

 

October 4 Music of Changes Festival, Klaipeda, Lithuania, 18.30.

 

October 10 Valsätraskolan, Uppsala, Sweden, 09.30.

October 10 Valsätraskolan, Uppsala, Sweden, 13.30.

 

October 11 Stadsteatern, Uppsala, Sweden, 10.00.

October 11 Stadsteatern, Uppsala, Sweden, 14.00.

 

October 12 Skottes Musikteater, Gävle, Sweden, 14.00.

 

October 19-21 Sound-art project with Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden. Daily workshops.

 

November 5 Dunkers Kulturhus, Helsingborg, Sweden.

A tribute to Karin Boye with Anita Wall, Lina Nyberg and The Gothenburg Combo.

 

November 16 Oceanen, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

Concert with Mandolin Sisters (IND).

 

November 19, "Check 2016", Gothenburg, Sweden.

 

December 14, Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 10.00.

December 14, Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 11.00.

December 14, Strömstiernaskolan, Strömstad, Sweden, 13.00.

 



2015

January 13-23 Concerts in Mölndal, Sweden.

January 13 Kulturskolan, 10.00.

January 13 Skånhällaskolan, 13.00.

January 14 Streteredsskolan, 10.00.

January 14 Hallenskolan, 13.00.

January 15 Eklandaskolan, 08.00.

January 15 Eklandaskolan, 09.45.

January 16 Balltorpsskolan, 10.00.

January 16 Rävekärrsskolan, 13.00.

January 20 Almåsskolan, 10.00.

January 20 Sinntorpsskolan, 13.00.

January 21 Glasbergsskolan, 10.00.

January 21 Lackarebäcksskolan, 13.00

January 23 Katrinebergsskolan, 10.00.

 

February 18 Vänermuséet, Lidköping, Sweden, 19.00.

Arranged by Lidköpings Konsertförening,

 

April 10 Guldkroksskolan, Hjo, Sweden, 13.00

 

April 14 Askimsskolan, Gotenburg, Sweden, 09.30.

April 14 Askimsskolan, Gotenburg, Sweden, 10.30.

 

May 9 Konsthallen, Växjö, Sweden, 16.00.

Arranged by Media Artes

 

May 12 Workshop, Royal College of Music, Stockholm, Sweden, 16.00.

 

May 29-31 Chamber Music Festival at Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden.

May 29 Grand premiere of the opera "Den där Hallen", music by Malin Hulphes and libretto by The Gothenburg Combo, 18.00.

May 30 "Homage to Mats Rondin", 19.30.

May 31 The Gothenburg Combo and Mölndals Kulturskola, 14.00.

May 31 Stina Ekblad: "Dagen Svalnar", 18.00

More info here!

 

June 1-4 "Den där Hallen"

A "pocket-opera" for kids and grown-ups written by Malin Hulphers and The Gothenburg Combo!

June 1 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 09.30.

June 1 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 11.00.

June 2 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 09.30.

June 2 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 11.00.

June 3 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 09.30.

June 3 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 11.00.

June 4 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 09.30.

 

June 20-October 25 "The history of Swedish Music in three minutes or less!"

An exhibition at the American Swedish institute in Minneapolis, MN, USA by The Gothenburg Combo and ASI. The exhibit tells the history of Swedish music, from ancient times to the present days in ten musical episodes!

More info here!

 

June 22-29 Båstad Chamber Music Festival, Båstad, Sweden.

The Gothenburg Combo will perform on the following concerts:

June 22 Opening Ceremony, Mariatorget, 14.00.

June 22 Mariakyrkan, 14.30.

June 23 Breakfast Concert, Birgit Nilsson Museum, 09.00.

June 23 Apelrydsladan, 18.30

June 24 Family Concert, Apelrydsladan, 10.00.

June 25 Torekovs Kyrka, 19.00.

June 27 Apelrydsladan, 18.00.

Full program here.

 

September 2 Workshop, Malmö Academy of Music, Sweden, 13.00.

 

September 5 The Royal Palace, Stockholm, Sweden, 19.30.

With Ann-Kristin Jones-mezzosoprano. Arranged by Musik på Slottet

 

September 11-15 Concerts in Minnesota, US.

September 11 "Coktails at the Castle", 19.00.

September 13 American Swedish Institute, Minneapolis, 14.00.

September 15 Tycoon Alehouse, Duluth, 19.00.

Arranged by Nordic Center, Duluth.

 

September 21-25 Tour in Denmark.

September 21 Dybbøl-Skolen, Sønderborg, 09.30.

September 21 Dybbøl-Skolen, Sønderborg, 10.45.

September 22 Nordals Skolen, Nordborg, 09.30.

September 22 Nordals Skolen, Nordborg, 11.00.

September 23 Ulkebøl Skole, Sønderborg, 09.10.

September 23 Ulkebøl Skole, Sønderborg, 10.25.

September 24 Ikast Vestre Skole, Ikast, 09.00.

September 24 Ikast Vestre Skole, Ikast, 10.15.

September 25 Ejstrupholm Skole, Ejstrupholm, 09.00.

September 25 Ikast Nordre Skole, Ikast, 12.10.

Arranged by LMS

 

September 29 Workshop, Royal College of Music, Stockholm, Sweden, 16.00.

 

October 9 Uppsala International Guitar Festival, Uppsala, Sweden, Workshop, 13.00

 

October 11-14 Concerts with Terry Riley and Gyan Riley.

October 11 Uppsala International Guitar Festival, Uppsala Concert Hall, Sweden, 19.00

October 13 Vilnius Congress Concert hall, Vilnius, Lithuania, 19.00.

October 14 Kulturens Hus, Luleå, Sweden, 19.00.

 

November 2-5 Tour in Denmark.

November 2 Niels Ebbesen Skolen, Skanderborg, 08.35.

November 2 Niels Ebbesen Skolen, Skanderborg, 09.35.

November 2 Niels Ebbesen Skolen, Skanderborg, 11.05.

November 3 Virring Skole, Skanderborg, 08.30.

November 3 Højboskolen, Hørning, 11.30.

November 4 Billund Skolen, Billund, 10.20.

November 4 Billund Skolen, Billund, 11.45.

November 5 Viften, Rødovre, 09.00.

November 5 Viften, Rødovre, 10.00.

November 6 Viften, Rødovre, 09.00.

November 6 Viften, Rødovre, 10.00.

Arranged by LMS

 

November 13-27 "Sketches of the World - The Seven Continents"

A choreographic concert/dance performance by The Gothenburg Combo, Gun Lund and E=mc2 Dance

November 13 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

November 14 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, 19.00.

November 18 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, 19.00.

November 20 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, 19.00.

November 25 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, 19.00.

November 27 3:e våningen, Gothenburg, 19.00.



2014

January 28 Folkets Hus, Kungshamn, Sweden, 10.00

January 28 Folkets Hus, Kungshamn, Sweden, 12.30

January 29 Folkets Hus, Kungshamn, Sweden, 10.00

January 29 Folkets Hus, Kungshamn, Sweden, 12.30

 

March 17-21 Tour in Jämtland, Sweden.

March 17 Bäckedal, Sveg, 13.30.

March 18 Friggaskolan, Östersund, 09.30.

March 18 Grevåkersskolan, Hammerdal, 12.20.

March 19 Ope Skola, Östersund, 10.00.

March 19 Palmcrantz, OSD, Östersund, 13.00.

March 20 Duveds kyrka, Duved, 13.00.

March 21 Hara Föreningshus, Hara, 19.30.

Arranged by Estrad Norr.

 

March 26 N3, Trollhättan, Sweden, 10.30.

March 26 N3, Trollhättan, Sweden, 13.00.

March 26 N3, Trollhättan, Sweden, 18.30.

 

April 2 Stadsbiblioteket, Halmstad, Sweden, 12.00.

April 2 Hallands Konstmuseum, Halmstad, Sweden, 19.00.

 

April 4-5 Radford University International Guitar Festival, Radford, Virginia, US.

April 4 Concert, Performance Hall, Covington Centre, 22.00.

April 5 Concert, Performance Hall, Covington Centre, 12.00.

April 5 Masterclass, Covington Centre, 16.00.

 

May 23-25 Chamber Music Festival at Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden.

May 23 Ellen Nisbeth, viola+The Gothenburg Combo, 18.00.

May 24 Rilkeensemblen, choir, 21.00.

May 25 The Gothenburg Combo with students from Mölndals Kulturskola, 14.00.

May 25 Staffan Scheja, piano, 18.00

 

August 8 Change Music Festival, Emanuelskyrkan, Kungsbacka, Sweden, 15.00.

 

August 22-23 City Of Derry Guitar Festival, Derry, Northern Ireland, UK.

August 22 Foyle Theatre, North West Regional College, Derry-Londonderry, 20.00.

August 23 Masterclass, Derry-Londonderry.

 

September 13 Felleshus, Nordische Botschaften, Berlin, Germany, 19.00

 

September 22-26 Tour in Denmark.

September 22 Rungsted Skole, Rungsted Kyst, 08.45.

September 22 Blovstrød Skole, Allerød, 12.15.

September 23 Avedøre Skole, Hvidovre, 09.00.

September 23 Dansborgskolen, Hvidovre, 12.10.

September 23 Dansborgskolen, Hvidovre, 13.15.

September 24 Trørødskolen, Vedbæk, 08.55.

September 24 Trørødskolen, Vedbæk, 10.00.

September 25 Sjørring Skole, Thisted, 10.25.

September 25 Sjørring Skole, Thisted, 12.30.

September 26 Hirtshals Skole, Hirtshals, 09.00

September 26 Hirtshals Skole, Hirtshals, 10.10.

Arranged by LMS

 

October 17-19 "Carlberg Hallå!", Musical theatre with Martin Bagge and Pelle Bolander.

October 17 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 18.00.

October 18 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden., 18.00

October 19 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 18.00.

More info soon!

 

October 25-26 "Carlberg Hallå!"

October 25 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 18.00.

October 26 Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden, 18.00.

 

November 4-11 Tour in Estonia.

November 4 Culture Centre, Tapa, 19.00.

November 5 Concert Hall, Tallinn, 15.00.

November 6 Vanemuine Concert Hall, Tartu, 19.00.

November 7 Pärnu Concert Hall, 19.00.

November 8 Kostivere Culture Manor, Kostivere, 16.00.

November 10 Valga Music School, Valga, 18.00.

November 11 Võru Music School, Võru, 18.00.

Arranged by Eesti Kontsert. More info soon.

 

November 26-28 Concerts in Kalmar, Sweden.

November 26 Kalmarsundsskolan, 09.15.

November 26 Kalmarsundsskolan, 12.00.

November 27 Waldorfskolan, 09.15.

November 27 Waldorfskolan, 12.00.

November 28 Waldorfskolan, 09.15.



2013

January 25-26 Nordlysfestivalen, Tromsö, Norway.

January 25 NRK, Interview and Live performance, 08.30.

January 25 Hurtigruten, Tromsö, 15.00.

January 25 Konservatoriet, Tromsö, 17.00.

January 26 Verdensteatret, Tromsö, 18.00.

 

January 28-February 1 Tour in Denmark.

January 28 Ravnsholtskolen, Alleröd, 09.00.

January 28 Ravnsholtskolen, Alleröd, 10.00.

January 29 Himmelev Skole, Roskilde, 08.15.

January 29 Himmelev Skole, Roskilde, 10.10.

January 29 Sct. Jørgens Skole, Roskilde, 12.00.

January 30 Stubbekøbing Skole, Stubbekøbing, 09.50.

January 30 Nørre Alslev skole, Nørre Alslev, 13.00.

January 31 Lille Næstved Skole, Næstved, 10.50.

January 31 Lille Næstved Skole, Næstved, 12.15.

February 01 Elverdamsskolen, Tølløse, 10.00.

February 01 Tornevedskolen, Jyderup, 13.00.

Arranged by LMS.

 

February 21 Spikeri Concert Hall, Riga, Latvia.

The concert is part of the Classical Baltic conference.

 

April 21 Stjärnholms Slott, Oxelösund, Sweden, 15.00.

Arranged by Nyköpings kammarmusikförening.

 

April 27 Recital Hall, Bognor Regis, UK, 19.30.

Arranged by West Sussex Guitar Club.

 

May 24-26 Chamber Music Festival at Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden.

An annual chamber music festival with The Gothenburg Combo as artistic directors.

May 24 Sjöströmska Kvartetten, String Quartet and The Gothenburg Combo, 18.00.

May 25 Tetra, Vocal Quartet, 14.00.

May 25 Andreas Brantelid, Cello and Per Tengstrand, Piano, 18.00.

May 26 The Gothenburg Combo with students from Mölndals Kulturskola, 18.00.

 

July 31 Forsamlingshuset, Fur, Denmark.

Arranged by Furkunst.

 

August 24-27 Concerts in Mexico.

August 24 Fonoteca Nacional, Mexico City, 13.00.

August 25 Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico City, 17.00.

August 27 Teatro al Aire Libre, Centro Cultural Mexiquense Bicentenario, Texcoco, 18.00.

More info soon!

 

September 16-20 Tour in Denmark.

September 16 Kirstinedalsskolen, Køge, 08.50.

September 16 Højelse Skole, Lille Skensved, 12.00.

September 17 Vemmedrupskolen, Bjæverskov, 08.45.

September 17 Sct. Nicolai Skole, Køge, 12.05.

September 18 Hellebækskolen, Ålsgårde, 08.45.

September 18 Hellebækskolen, Ålsgårde, 10.00.

September 19 Helsingør Skole, Afd. Gurrevej, Helsingør, 08.45.

September 19 Helsingør Skole, Afd. Nordvest, Helsingør, 12.05.

September 20 Kornmarkskolen, Afd. Skævinge, Skævinge, 09.05.

September 20 Grønnevang Skole, Afd. Ø, Hillerød, 12.00.

Arranged by LMS

 

September 30-October 4 Tour in Halland, Sweden.

September 30 Oskarström, 09.30.

September 30 Oskarström, 10.45.

October 1 Oskarström, 09.30.

October 1 Oskarström, 10.45.

October 2 Söndrums Bibliotek, Halmstad, 09.30.

October 2 Söndrums Bibliotek, Halmstad, 10.45.

October 3 Harplinge Bibliotek, Harplinge, 09.30.

October 3 Harplinge Bibliotek, Harplinge, 10.45.

October 4 Stadsbiblioteket, Halmstad, 09.30.

October 4 Stadsbiblioteket, Halmstad, 10.45.

Arranged by Musik i Halland

 

October 8-11 Concerts in Mölndal, Sweden.

October 8 Almåsskolan, 10.00.

October 8 Skånhällaskolan, 13.00.

October 10 Sinntorpskolan, 09.00.

October 10 Sinntorpskolan, 10.30.

October 11 Streteredsskolan, 10.00.

October 11 Hallenskolan, 13.00.

 

October 16-18 Concerts in Kalmar, Sweden.

October 16 Kalmarsundsskolan, 09.30.

October 16 Kalmarsundsskolan, 12.30.

October 17 Ö. Funkaboskolan, 09.30.

October 17 Lindöskolan, 12.30.

October 18 Dörbyskolan, 09.30.

Arranged by Länsmusiken i Kalmar

 

October 21-25 Concerts in Mölndal, Sweden (part 2).

October 21 Lackarebäckskolan, 10.00.

October 21 Glasbergsskolan, 13.00.

October 22 Eklandaskolan, 10.00.

October 22 Rävekärrskolan, 13.00.

October 25 Balltorpskolan, 10.00.

October 25 Sörgårdskolan, 13.00.

 

October 26 Stadsbiblioteket, Laholm, Sweden, 11.00.

 

October 26 Hamnmagasinet, Varberg, Sweden, 14.00.

 

November 7-11 Tour in Germany and The Netherlands.

November 9 Gulfhof, Driever, Germany, 20.00.

November 10 Vincentin Culture, Galerie Schulte, Welver, Germany, 17.00.

November 11 Gitaarsalon, Enkhuizen, The Netherlands, 20.00.

More info soon.

 

November 17 Elimkapellet, Norrtälje, Sweden, 16.00.

 

November 24 Kulturhuset, Halmstad, Sweden, 10.30.

 

November 26 Kulturskolan, Mölndal, Sweden, 10.00.

November 26 Bosgårdskolan, Mölndal, Sweden, 13.00.

 

December 4 Workshop, Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg, Sweden, 10.00.



2012

February 5 Musikaliska, Nybrokajen, Stockholm, Sweden, 18.00.

 

February 28 Levande Musik, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

 

March 1 Palladium, Malmö, Sweden, 14.00.

 

March 3 G:a Brandstationen, Svedala, Sweden, Family concert, 14.00

 

March 4 Palladium, Malmö, Sweden, Family concert, 15.00.

 

March 8 Forum, Oskarshamn, Sweden, 11.00.

 

March 9 Konserthuset, Kristanstad, Sweden, Family concert, 14.00.

 

March 13 Malmö Academy of Music, Workshop, Malmö, Sweden, 13.00.

 

March 17 Workshop, Folkets Hus, Vänersborg, Sweden, 13.00.

Arranged by Nätverkstan

 

June 1-3 Chamber Music Festival at Gunnebo Castle, Mölndal, Sweden.

June 1 "Waiting for Mrs Hall". A dramatized concert with stories from Gunnebo. Featuring Martin Bagge-song, Andreas Edlund-clavichord and The Gothenburg Combo, 18.00.

June 1 Solo concert with Ulrika Davidsson on the brand new clavichord, 22.00.

June 2 Family concert with The Gothenburg Combo, 14.00.

June 2 "Waiting for Mrs Hall", 18.00.

June 3 Concert with pupils from Mölndals Kulturskola, 18.00.

 

July 18 Forsamlingshuset, Fur, Denmark, 19.00.

Arranged by Furkunst

 

September 17-21 Concerts in Mexico

September 17-20 Festival de Guitarra Ramon Noble, Pachuca.

September 18 TV Hidalgo, Live performances and interview, 09.30.

September 18 Teatro Guillermo Romo de Vivar, Pachuca, 20.00.

September 20 Masterclass, Teatro Hidalgo, Pachuca, 10.00.

September 21 Palacio de Bellas Artes, Sala Manuel M. Ponce, Mexico City, 19.00.

 

October 1-7 Tour in Kalmar Län, Sweden.

October 1 Folkets Hus, Blomstermåla, 10.00.

October 1 Parkskolan, Mönsterås, 14.00.

October 2 Tullportsteatern, Vimmerby, 10.00.

October 2 Tullportsteatern, Vimmerby, 13.00.

October 3 Valhall, Hultsfred, 09.00.

October 3 Valhall, Hultsfred, 10.00.

October 4 Folkan, Nybro, 09.00.

October 4 Folkan, Nybro, 10.15.

October 5 Folkan, Nybro, 09.00.

October 5 Folkan, Nybro, 10.15.

Arranged by Länsmusiken i Kalmar

 

October 8-11 Tour in Denmark.

October 8 Stjernevejskolen, Hedensted, 08.55.

October 8 Stjernevejskolen, Hedensted, 10.10.

October 9 Rask Mølle skole, Rask Mølle, 08.55.

October 9 Juelsminde Skole, Juelsminde, 11.55.

October 10 Låsby Skole, Låsby, 08.20.

October 10 Gyvelhøjskolen, Galten, 11.55.

October 11 Gudenåskolen, Ry, 09.15

October 11 Stjærskolen, Galten, 11.45.

Arranged by LMS.

 

October 19 "I väntan på Fru Hall", Gunnebo Slott, Mölndal, Sweden, 18.00.

A dramatized concert built on stories from Gunnebo. Featuring Martin Bagge-song, Andreas Edlund-clavichord and The Gothenburg Combo.

 

October 21 "I väntan på Fru Hall", Gunnebo Slott, Mölndal, Sweden, 16.00.

 

October 22-26 Tour in Denmark (part 2).

October 22 Usserød Skole, Hørsholm, 08.45.

October 22 Usserød Skole, Hørsholm, 09.50.

October 23 Center 10, Skanderborg, 08.45.

October 23 Center 10, Skanderborg, 10.00

October 24 Ørum Skole, Ørum Djurs, 08.40.

October 24 Vestre Skole, Grenaa, 12.00.

October 25 Kattegatskolen, Grenaa, 10.00.

October 25 Kattegatskolen, Grenaa, 12.00.

October 26 Dueholmskolen, Nykøbing, 08.45.

October 26 Dueholmskolen, Nykøbing, 10.00.

October 26 Dueholmskolen, Nykøbing, 12.00.

Arranged by LMS

 

October 31-November 4 Tour in Ostfriesland, Germany.

October 31 Schlosskapelle, Neuenburg, 20.00.

November 2 Matthäus-Kirche, Wardenburg, 20.00.

November 3 Gulfhof Driever, 20.00.

November 1-4 Daily masterclasses at the "Neuenburger Gitarrentage" 09.00-12.30.

Arranged by Neuenburger Gitarrentage.

 

November 7-16 Tour in Kalmar Län, Sweden (part 2).

November 7 Konsertsalen, Oscarsgymnasiet, Oskarshamn, 09.00.

November 7 Workshop, Oscarsgymnasiet, Oskarshamn, 10.30.

November 8 Sagabiografen, Oskarshamn, 09.00.

November 8 Sagabiografen, Oskarshamn, 10.30.

November 8 Sagabiografen, Oskarshamn, 13.00.

November 9 Rödsleskolan, Oskarshamn, 09.00.

November 13 Lindsdalsskolan, Kalmar, 09.00.

November 13 Lindsdalsskolan, Kalmar, 12.00.

November 14 Södermöreskolan, Kalmar, 09.00.

November 14 Södermöreskolan, Kalmar, 12.00.

November 15 Kalmarsundsskolan, Kalmar, 09.00.

November 15 Kalmarsundsskolan, Kalmar, 12.00.

November 16 Kalmarsundsskolan, Kalmar, 09.00.

Arranged by Länsmusiken i Kalmar

More info soon.

 

November 19-23, Tour in Skåne, Sweden. (Family concerts)

November 19 Stadsbiblioteket, Helsingborg, 09.30.

November 19 Stadsbiblioteket, Helsingborg, 10.30.

November 20 Biblioteket, Dalby, 09.30.

November 20 Biblioteket, Dalby, 10.30.

November 21 Byahuset, Södra Sandby, 09.30.

November 21 Byahuset, Södra Sandby, 10.30.

November 22 Byahuset, Södra Sandby, 09.30.

November 22 Byahuset, Södra Sandby, 09.30

November 23 Arkens förskola, Höllviken, 09.30.

November 23 Arkens förskola, Höllviken,10.30.

Arranged by Musik i Syd

 

December 2-15 "Julaftonsögon".

A Christmas concert with brand new music by Marie Samuelsson and The Gothenburg Combo.

A collaboration with the actors Pelle Bolander, Åsa Eek Engquist and Teater Uno.

December 2 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 13.00

December 3 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 4 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 5 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 9 Capitol, Stockholm, Sweden, 16.00. Arranged by Samtida Musik.

December 10 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 10 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 10.30.

December 11 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 11 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 10.30.

December 12 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 14 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

December 15 Gerlesborgsskolan, Bohuslän, Sweden, 19.30.



2011

January 16-19 Tour in Blekinge, Sweden.

January 16 Skeppet, Kulturcentrum, Ronneby, 17.00.

January 17 Kallingeskolan, Kallinge, 10.00.

January 17 Knut Hahnskolan, Ronneby, 13.30.

January 18 Stadsteatern, Karlshamn, 09.30.

January 18 Musik i Blekinge, Landbron 3, Karlskrona, 19.00.

January 19 Nordenbergsskolan, Olofström, 10.45.

Arranged by Musik i Blekinge.

 

January 31-February 11 Tour in Skåne, Sweden.

January 31 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

January 31 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 1 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 1 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 2 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 2 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 3 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 3 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 3 Konsthallen, Kristianstad, 19.00.

February 4 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 4 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 7 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 7 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 8 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 8 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 9 Kulturhuset, Hässleholm, 13.00.

February 9 Kulturhuset, Hässleholm, 19.00.

February 10 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 10 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

February 11 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 10.00.

February 11 Kulturhuset Mazetti, Malmö, 12.30.

Arranged by Musik i Syd.

 

February 28-March 10 Tour in Skåne, Sweden (part 2).

February 28 Ljungenskolan, Vellinge, 09.30.

February 28 Ljungenskolan, Vellinge, 11.00.

March 1 Ljungenskolan, Vellinge, 09.30.

March 1 Ljungenskolan, Vellinge, 11.00.

March 2 Ungdomens Hus, Ystad, 10.30.

March 2 Ungdomens Hus, Ystad, 13.00.

March 2 Ungdomens Hus, Ystad, 19.00.

March 3 Stora Hammar Skola, Höllviken, 09.30.

March 3 Stora Hammar Skola, Höllviken, 10.45.

March 7 Norregårdsskolan, Växjö, 13.00.

March 7 Norregårdsskolan, Växjö, 14.00.

March 8 Fagrabäcksskolan, Växjö, 09.30.

March 8 Fagrabäcksskolan, Växjö, 11.00.

March 9 Braås Skola, Växjö, 09.30.

March 9 Bergundaskolan, Växjö, 11.00.

March 10 Teleborg Centrum, Växjö, 09.30.

March 10 Teleborg Centrum, Växjö, 11.00.

Arranged by Musik i Syd.

 

April 16 Gerlesborgsskolan, Bohuslän, Sweden, 19.30.

 

May 7 Växjö Konsthall, Växjö, Sweden, 16.00.

Arranged by Media Artes

 

May 27-29 Chamber Music Festival at Gunnebo Castle.

An annual chamber music festival at Gunnebo Slott, Mölndal, Sweden. This years theme is "Viva l'Italia!"

May 27 The Gothenburg Combo, 19.00. The concert is recorded by Swedish Radio, P2!

May 28 Eva-Lotta Olsson-soprano, Joakim Kallhed-piano and David Bergström-violin, 18.00.

May 29 Pupils of "Mölndals Kulturskola" together with The Gothenburg Combo, 18.00.

For more information, see Gunnebo Slotts homepage.

 

August 13 Kalvfestivalen, Kalv, Sweden, 21.00.

 

August 21-25 Internationales Gitarrenfestival Hersbruck, Hersbruck, Germany.

August 21-23 Daily masterclasses at the "Internationales Gittarenfestival Hersbruck".

August 25 Concert, Dauphin Speed Event, Hersbruck, 19.00.

 

September 9 Workshop, Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg, Sweden, 09.00.

 

September 12-16 Tour in Denmark.

September 12 Højmarkskolen, Holsted, 10.30.

September 12 Højmarkskolen, Holsted, 11.45.

September 13 Jels Skole, Rødding, 08.55.

September 13 Østerbyskolen, Vejen, 12:05

September 14 Gauerslund Skole, Børkop, 09.00.

September 14 Gauerslund Skole, Børkop, 10.05.

September 15 Hældagerskolen, Vejle Ø, 08.45.

September 15 Hældagerskolen, Vejle Ø, 10.00.

September 16 Kirkebakkeskolen, Vejle Ø, 08.45.

September 16 Kirkebakkeskolen, Vejle Ø, 10.00.

Arranged by LMS.

 

September 19-21 Focus-project in Ängelholm, Sweden.

September 19 Workshop, Kulturskolan, 09.00.

September 19 Concert, Nordvästra Skånes Folkhögskola, 13.00.

September 19 Workshop, Kulturskolan, 16.00.

September 20 Concert, Birgit Nilsson salen, 10.00.

September 20 Concert, Kommunhuset, 12.00.

September 20 Workshop, Kulturskolan, 14.00.

September 21 Masterclass, Gymnasieskolan, 10.00.

September 21 Concert, Stadsbibliotekets Hörsal, 19.00.

Arranged by Kultursällskapet i Ängelholm.

 

September 27 Workshop, Kulturverkstan, Gothenburg, Sweden, 10.00.

 

October 1 Workshop, Qvänum Mat & Malt, Vara, Sweden, 09.30.

Arranged by Nätverkstan

 

October 2-4 Musik i Tide, Roskilde, Denmark.

October 2 Gimle, Roskilde, 19.30.

October 3 Baptist Kirken, Roskilde, 09.00.

October 3 Baptist Kirken, Roskilde, 10.45.

 

October 27-30 Tour in Ostfriesland, Germany.

October 28 Mattäus-Kirche, Wardenburg, 20.00.

October 29 Vereenshuus, Neuenburg, 20.00.

October 30 Gut Altenkamp, Ascendorf-Papenburg, 17.00.

October 27-30 Daily masterclasses at the "Neuenburger Gitarrentage" 09.00-12.30.

Arranged by Neuenburger Gitarrentage

 

November 9 Kulturhuset, Hässleholm, Sweden.

 

November 11 Konserthuset, Kristianstad, Sweden.

 

November 17-20 Festival Internacional de Guitarra ETHOS, Dominican Republic.

November 18 Teatro Nacional, Santo Domingo, 20.30.

November 19 Barcelo Teatro, Puerto Plata, 20.30.

 

November 26 Workshop, Folkets Hus, Vänersborg, Sweden, 13.15.

 



2010

February 17, Lokstallarna, Karlshamn, Sweden.

 

March 07 Kungsbacka Konsertförening, Kungsbacka, Sweden, 18.00.

(with Ann-Kristin Jones, mezzo-soprano)

 

June 12 Växjö Konsthall, Växjö, Sweden, 15.00

 

June 15 Stenebyskolan, Dals Långhed, Sweden, Workshop and Seminar, 15.00.

 

August 27-29 "Late summer evenings at Gunnebo Castle"

An annual chamber music festival at Gunnebo Slott, Mölndal, Sweden with The Gothenburg Combo as artistic directors.

August 27 19.00. "MusikkaVALkad: Om konsten, musiken, sanningens vansinne och ett skepp till Gaza med Dror Feiler (v)". Featured artists: Yi Zhang-Chinese vion thinstrument Pipa. Ruben Gonzale Avila- Latin American master of the Guitar. Minna Weurlander-

Finnish/Swedish master of the Accordeon. Jörgen Petterson-unique Swedish Saxophonist+TheGothenburgCombo violinist+TheGothenburgCombo.

August 28 15.00. "Genom Elden", family concert withSwevocagTetra.

August 28 18.00 "Musical QuFeatured artists: Tetra, David Sperling Bolander-unique Swedish actor and multi-musician, Jörgen Petterson+TheGothenburgCombo.

August 29 18.00 "MusikkaVALkad: Hyllning till kulturen, musiken, teatern och friheten med Jasenko Selimovic (fp)". Featured artists: Yi Zhang, Ruben Gonzalez Avila, Minna Weurlander, Anna Lindal-prominent Swedish violinist+TheGothenburgCombo.

Read more at Gunnebo Slotts webpage!

 

September 6-10 Concerts in Falkenberg, Sweden.

September 6 Tångaskolan, 09.30.

September 6 Tångaskolan, 11.15.

September 7 Tångaskolan, 09.30.

September 7 Tångaskolan, 11.15.

September 8 Tångaskolan, 09.30.

September 8 Tångaskolan, 11.15.

September 9 Tångaskolan, 09.30.

September 9 Tångaskolan, 11.15.

September 10 Tångaskolan, 09.30.

Arranged by Musik i Halland.

 

September 13 Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg, Sweden, 13.00.

 

September 14 Konserthuset, Kristianstad, Sweden.

 

September 22-24 Tour in Denmark:

September 22 Nr. Uttrup Skole, Aalborg, 08.45.

September 22 Logstor Skole, 12.10.

September 23 Höng Kommuneskole, Höng, 09.40.

September 23 Höng Kommuneskole, Höng, 10.45.

September 24 Kirke-Helsinge Skole, Görlev, 10.00.

September 24 Görlev Skole, Görlev, 12.15.

Arranged by LMS.

 

October 01 Vincentin Culture, Galerie Schulte, Welver, Germany, 19.00.

 

October 02 Gitaarsalon, Enkhuizen, The Netherlands, 20.00.

 

October 03 Gitarrenfestival Ruhr, Eventkirche, Velbert, Germany, 18.00.

 

October 18-25 Tour in Turkey.

October 18 Consulate General of Sweden, Istanbul, 20.00

October 20 Basilica Cistern, Istanbul, 12.30.

October 21 Anadolu University, Eskisehir, 20.00.

October 22 Hacettepe University Ankara State Conservatory, Ankara,15.00.

October 23 Cankaya Municipality Contemporary Art Center, Ankara, 20.00.

October 24 Göreme/Kapadokya, 20.00.

October 25 Bilkent University, Ankara, 14.30.

October 25 Swedish Embassy, Ankara, 20.00.

 

November 01-05 Tour in Denmark:

November 01 Svinninge Skole, Svinninge, 10.00

November 01 Tuse Skole, Holbaek, 12.25.

November 02 Østre Skole, Rønne, 09.00.

November 02 Østre Skole, Rønne, 10.05.

November 03 Kongeskærskolen, Allinge, 09:00.

November 03 Kongeskærskolen, Allinge, 10.50.

November 04 Engstrandskolen, Hvidovre, 08:55

November 04 Engstrandskolen, Hvidovre, 10.00.

November 05 Langhøjskolen, Hvidovre, 08.55.

November 05 Langhøjskolen, Hvidovre, 10.00.

Arranged by LMS.

 

November 10 Sound of Stockholm, Capitol, Stockholm, Sweden, 21.00.

 

November 27-30 Concerts in Lima, Peru.

November 27 Centro Cultural de Espana, 19.30.

November 30 Instituto Orson Welles, 10.00.

November 30 Conservatorio Nacional de Musica, 15.00.

Arranged by Festival Internacional de Musica Clasica Contemporanea de Lima



2009

February 02-06 Tour in Denmark (Jylland).

February 02 Auning Skole, Auning, 09:50

February 02 Auning Skole, Auning, 11:50

February 03 Örum Skole, Örum Djurs, 09:35

February 03 Allingåbroskolen, Allingåbro, 12:10

February 03 Allingåbroskolen Allingåbro, 13:05

February 04 Lundergårdskolen, Hjörring, 10:05

February 04 Lundergårdskolen, Hjörring, 12:05

February 05 Ulvkaerskolen, Hirtshals, 08:50

February 05 Bjergby-Mygdal Skole, Hjörring, 12:00

February 06 Holmegårdsskolen, Hjörring, 08:45

February 06 Vrå Skole, Vrå, 12:00

Arranged by LMS

 

February 17-20 Tour in Denmark (Sjaelland).

February 17 Hillerödsholmskolen, Hilleröd, 08:45

February 17 Hillerödsholmskolen, Hilleröd, 09:55

February 17 Hillerödsholmskolen, Hilleröd, 12:05

February 18 Skolen ved Gurrevej, Helsingör, 08:45

February 18 Skolen ved Gurrevej, Helsingör, 09:55

February 18 Grydemoseskolen, Espergaerde, 08:00

February 19 Hörsholm Skole, Hörsholm, 10:15

February 19 Hörsholm Skole, Hörsholm, 12:00

February 20 Mördrupskolen, Espergaerde, 08:45

February 20 Mördrupskolen, Espergaerde, 09:50

Arranged by LMS

 

February 24 Göteborgs kammarmusikförening, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.30.

 

March 25 Smögens församlingshem, Kungshamn, Sweden, 19.00.

 

March 27 Wolf & Lehmann, Berlin, Germany, 20.00.

 

March 28 Genezareth Kirche, Berlin, Germany, 20.00.

 

March 29 Vänermuséet, Lidköping, Sweden, 17.00.

 

April 16-18 "Radio Noir". A musical theater with the actor

Pelle Bolander built on Albert Ostermaiers play.

Produced by Cinnober Teater.

April 16 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 17 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 18 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

 

April 22 Assbergssalen, Kunskapens Hus, Skene, Sweden, 12.30.

 

April 23-25 "Radio Noir".

April 23 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 24 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 25 Teater Uno, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

 

June 3 Lilla Parnassen, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

 

June 27 Teatro Nacional, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

June 28 Centro Universitario Regional del Atlàntico, Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic. Arranged by Festival Internacional de Guitarra ETHOS.

 

July 03 Åkerö Kulturfestival, Åkerö Säteri, Sweden, 19.00.

 

July 07 Musik vid Siljan, Leksand, Sweden, 11.30.

 

July 09 Lagersberg Herrgård, Eskilstuna, Sweden, 19.00.

 

August 01 Sommarmusik på Orust, "Bergakungens Sal", Orust, Sweden, 19.00.

 

August 02 Musik på Billingen, S:t Lukas church, Skövde, Sweden, 19.00.

 

August 06 Musik på Slott och Herresäten, Ulfstorps Säteri, Sweden, 19.00.

 

August 21-23 "Late summer evenings at Gunnebo Castle"

An annual chamber music festival at Gunnebo Slott, Mölndal, Sweden with TheGothenburgCombo as artistic directors. Program:

August 21 Thorleif Thedèen-the legendary, world-famous cellist gives an

intimate solo recital+Ann-Kristin Jones-mezzosoprano from the Gothenburg Opera performs

Carmen with TheGothenburgCombo, 19.00.

August 22 Variéte Velociped-a unique and intelligent mixture of music, theatre and show for the whole family, 15.00

August 22 A "maximalistic" evening with David Bergström-violin (classical)+David Sperling Bolander-actor and pianist+Livet Nord-violin (folk, tango and klezmer)+Olivia Bergdahl-poetry+Varieté Velociped+Erik Gullbransson presenter+TheGothenburgCombo, 18.00

August 23 Friend 'n' Fellow-the incredible German duo with the singer Constanze Frend and the guitarist Thomas Fellow- for the first time in Scandinavia+TheGothenburgCombo, 18.00.

For more details and information see Gunnebo Castle's homepage!

 

September 10 Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg,

Workshop and Seminar, Gothenburg, Sweden, 13.00.

 

September 20 Aspelands Musikförening, Hultsfred, Sweden, 18.00.

(with Ann-Kristin Jones, mezzo-soprano)

 

September 22-26 Tour in Finland.

September 22 Alppilan lukio, Helsinki, 09.30.

September 22 Helsingin kuvataidelukio, Helsinki, 13.30.

September 23 Rihimäen Lukio, Rihimäki, 09.30.

September 23 Tapainlinnan Koulo, Hyvinkää, 13.15.

September 24 Sipoonjoen koulu, Sibbo 09.45.

September 24 Maunulan yhteiskoulu ja Helsingin matematiikkalukio, Helsinki, 13.30

September 25 Hiidenkiven peruskoulu, Helsinki, 09.35.

September 25 Tapiolan koulu, Espoo, 12.25.

Arranged by Svenska Nu

 

October 01-04 ISCM World New Music Days, Gothenburg, Sweden.

TheGothenburgCombo performs their own compositions on the following concerts:

October 01 Gothenburg Concert Hall, 15.00.

October 01 Gothenburg Concert Hall, 19.30.

October 02 Gothenburg Concert Hall, 18.00.

October 02 Pustervik, 21.00.

October 03 Storan, 18.00.

October 04 Kronhuset, 14.00

October 04 Nefertiti,19.30.

 

October 17 Recital Hall, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, UK, 19.30.

Arranged by West Sussex Guitar Club

 

October 27-November 14 Tour in the US.

October 27 High School Theatre, Minocqua, Wisconsin, 19.30.

October 29 Fine Arts Centre, Montevideo, Minnesota, 19.30.

October 30 Bemidji State University, Minnesota, 19.30.

November 01 Lake Region State College, Devils Lake, North Dakota, 19.30.

November 02 High School Auditorium, Williston, North Dakota, 10.00.

November 02 High School Auditorium, Williston, North Dakota, 19.30.

November 05 Fox Theatre, McCook, Nebraska, 19.30.

November 06 Central High School Auditorium, Cheyenne, Wyoming, 19.30.

November 07 Mountain View Church, Glenwood Springs Community Concert Assn, Glenwood Springs, Colorado, 19.00

November 10 Otero Junior College, La Junta, Colorado, 13.30.

November 10 Ed Stafford Theatre, La Junta, Colorado, 19.00.

November 12 Sondheim Center, Fairfield Concert Association, Fairfield, Iowa, 19.30.

November 13 Business, Arts & Recreation Centre, Windom, Minnesota, 19.30.

November 14 The American Swedish Intitute, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 19.00.

Arranged by Allied Concert Services

 

November 26 Saitensprunge/Gitarrenfestival Bad Aibling, Bad Aibling, Germany, 19.00.

 



2008

January 09-11 Concerts in New York, US

January 09 Gibson Suite, Hilton, 15.00.

January 09 Gibson Suite, Hilton, 19.30.

January 09 Scandinavian House, 19.30.

 

January 21 Fjällstugan, Jönköping, Sweden, 19.00.

Arranged by Smålands Musik och Teater.

 

February 26 Showcase, Hotel 11, 13.45, Gothenburg, Sweden.

February 26 Showcase, Hotel 11, 20.30, Gothenburg, Sweden.

February 27 Showcase, Hotel 11, 15.00, Gothenburg, Sweden.

 

March 12 Kulturhuset, Stockholm, Sweden, 19.00. Arranged by SEKT.

 

March 26 Stadsbiblioteket, Halmstad, Sweden, 12.00

March 26 Halmstad Slott, Halmstad, Sweden, 19.00.

 

April 21-23 Tour in Finland (part one).

April 21 Olarin koulu ja lukio, Espoo / Esbo, 09.00.

April 21 Espoonlahden koulu, Espoo/ Esbo, 11.30.

April 21 Viherlaakson koulu ja lukio, Espoo/ Esbo, 13.15.

April 22 Vehkalahden koulu, Hamina / Fredrikshamn, 09.00.

April 22 Karhulan lukio, Kotka, 11.30.

April 22 Karhulan lukio, Kotka, 12.30

April 23 Ruusutorpan koulu, Espoo / Esbo, 09.00.

April 23 Leppävaaran lukio, Espoo / Esbo, 11.20.

April 23 Kalajärven koulu, Espoo / Esbo, 13.15.

Arranged by Konserttikeskus.

 

May 31 Release concert for TheGothenburgCombo's new album. Hvitfeldtska

Gymnasiets aula, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00. Arranged by Gitarr i Väst.

 

June 12 Hemsjö kyrka, Hemsjö, Sweden, 20.00.

 

July 03 Musik vid Storsjön, Stocktitt, Frösön, Sweden, 19.00.

 

August o2 Konsthallen, Hishult, Sweden, 17.00.

 

August 22-24 "Nätter i Gunnebos Lustgård"

A chamber music festival at Gunnebo Slott, Mölndal, Sweden with

TheGothenburgCombo as artistic directors. The program:

August 22 Alberto Cumplido -Guitar (Chile)+TheGothenburgCombo.

August 23 Nya Utomjordiska (Sweden)+There are no more four seasons

(Sweden), performing The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi.

August 24 Hierba Buena: Sonnica Yepes-Voice (Spain) and Thomas Hanz-

Guitar (Germany)+Anki Jones-Voice (Sweden)+TheGothenburgCombo.

All the concerts start at 20.00. Buy tickets on ticnet. Read More here!

 

September 26 Comafestival, Kulturskolan, (Workshop), Växjö, Sweden, 15.00.

September 27 Comafestival, Palladium, Växjö, Sweden, 12.00.

 

September 28 Kulturcentrum, Ronneby, Sweden, 16.00.

 

October 01 Mimers Hus, Kungälv, Sweden, 18.00.

 

October 14-25 Tour in Chile and Bolivia

October 14 Corporacion Cultural de Las Condes, Santiago, Chile, 20.00.

October 15 Sala El Farol, Valparaiso, Chile, 20.00.

October 17 Centro de Extensión, UCMT, Talca, Chile, 20.00.

October 18 Centro de Extensión, UCMT, (Masterclass), Talca, Chile, 15.00.

October 21 Goethe Institut, Santiago, Chile, 20.00.

October 23 "Que no me pierda", Live Performance and Interview in TV,

channel 11, Bolivia, 21.00.

October 23 "Al Calor de la Noche", Live Performance and Interview in TV,

Catolica Television, Bolivia, 22.00.

October 24 Noticiero, Live Performance and Interview in TV,

Bolivision, channel 5, Bolivia, 09.00.

October 24 Museo de Arte Contemporaneo, Concert, La Paz, Bolivia, 19.00.

October 25 CEDEC, Masterclasses, La Paz, Bolivia, 11:00-19:00.

Arranged by Entre Cuerdas, Festival Internacional de Guitarra.

 

November 05 Dalslands Folkhögskola, Färgelanda, Sweden, 19.00.

 

November 10 Assbergssalen, Kunskapens Hus, Skene, Sweden, 12.15.

 

November 15 Saitensprunge/Gitarrenfestival Bad Aibling, Bad Aibling, Germany, 19.00.

 

November 17-21 Tour in Turkey.

November 17 Consulate General of Sweden, Istanbul, 19.00.

November 19 Istanbul State University, Istanbul, 10.30.

November 19 Istanbul State University, Istanbul, 14.00.

November 20 Ege Universitesi Konservatuari Bornova, Izmir, 20.00.

November 21 Dokuz Eylul Universitesi State Conservatory, Izmir, 13.00.

 

November 24-December 02 Tour in Västerbotten, Sweden

November 24 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 13.15.

November 24 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 13.15.

November 24 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 10.00.

November 25 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 13.15.

November 25 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 10.00.

November 26 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 13.15.

November 27 Riksteatern Vilhelmina, Folkets Hus, Vilhelmina, 13.00.

November 27 Storumans Musik & Teater, Föramlingsgården, Storuman, 19.00.

November 28 Riksteatern Vilhelmina, Folkets Hus, Vilhelmina, 19.00.

November 30 Norrlandsoperan, Black Box, Umeå, 15.00.

December 01 MB Aspen, Lycksele, 10.00.

Arranged by Botnia Musik.

 



2007

January 18-February 02 Tour in Småland, Sweden Arranged by Smålands Musik och Teater.

January 18 Kulturhuset, Sävsjö, 19.00.

January 20 Östanåskolans aula, Eksjö, 15.00.

January 21 Kulturskolan, Tranås, 17.00.

January 22 Njudungsgymnasiets aula, Vetlanda, 19.00.

 

January 25 Tromsö University, Norway. Seminar and masterclass.

 

January 26 The Northern Lights Festival, (Nordlysfestivalen), Tromsö, Norway, 18.00.

 

January 28-February 05 Tour in Småland, Sweden (Continued)

January 28 Hörle Herrgård, Värnamo, 16.00.

January 30 Restaurang Stockmakaren, Huskvarna, 19.00.

January 31 Torghusets Scen, Smålandsstenar, 19.00.

February 01 Brotsabokyrkan, Nässjö, 19.00.

February 02 Missionskyrkan, Mullsjö, 19.00.

February 05 Residenset, Jönköping, 19.00.

 

March 15 Huset, Aalborg, Denmark, 20.00. Arranged by NUT.

 

March 14 Duofestival, Berg 211, Gothenburg, Sweden. Arranged by Koloni.

 

April 20-29 "Radio Noir". A musical theater created in collaboration with the actor

Pelle Bolander and the director Svante Aulis Löfvenborg, built on Albert

Ostermaiers play. Produced by Cinnober Teater.

April 16 "Sneak Preview", Pustervik, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 20 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 21 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 22 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 16.00.

April 23 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 26 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 27 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 28 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

April 29 Teater Aktör, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

 

May 21 The Polar Music Prize Ceremony, Stockholm Concert Hall, Sweden.

 

July 21 Djura Church, Leksand, Sweden, 19.00

 

July 25 Liten Gitarrakademi, Ingesund, Sweden, 19.00. 40-years celebration of the

Swedish Guitar Festival.

 

July 28 Malmö Sommarscen, Hedmanska gården, Malmö, Sweden, 19.30.

 

July 30-August 15 Tour in Peru and Chile

July 30 "TVMundo", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 21.00.

July 31 "TV Peru, Canal 9", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 09.30.

July 31 Festival Internacional de Guitarra, Concert, Teatro Municipal, Arequipa, Peru, 19.00.

August 01 Festival Internacional de Guitarra, Masterclass, Museo Historico Municipal, Arequipa, Peru, 11.00.

August 03 Festival Internacional de Guitarra, Concert, Teatro Municipal, Arequipa, Peru, 19.00.

August 04 "Festival Internacional de Guitarra", Concert, Teatro Municipal, Aplao, Peru, 20.00.

August 06 "Canal 23 Cosmos", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 20.00.

August 06 "TV Libertad", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 21.00.

August 07 "TV Foro", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 08.30.

August 07 "Guitarras del Mundo", Concert, Teatro Municipal, Puno, Peru, 19.00.

August 08 "Realidades", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 21.30.

August 08 "En Vivo", Live performance and Interview in TV, Peru, 08.30.

August 08 "Radio Uno", Live performance and Interview in Radio, Peru, 13.00.

August 09 "Festival Internacional de Guitarras", Concert, Teatro Municipal, Tacna, Peru, 19.00.

August 10 "Reina de Tacna", Teatro Municipal, Concert, Tacna, Peru, 19.30.

Ausust 14 "Tarapaca TV", Live performance and Interview in TV, Chile, 10.30.

August 14 "NORTV", Live performance and Interview in TV, Chile, 11.30.

August 14 "Festival Internacional de Guitarras", Concert, Teatro Municipal, Iquique, Chile, 20.00.

August 15 "Festival Internacional de Guitarras", Concert, Teatro Municipal, Iquique, Chile, 20.00.

 

September 13 Showcase 07. Dieselverkstaden, Nacka, Sweden.

 

October 25-November 05 Tour in China.

October 25 Shanghai University Auditorium, Shanghai, 19.30.

October 26 Nanjing University, Nanjing, 19.30.

October 28 JZ, Jazz Club, Hangzhou, 22.00.

October 30 Shanghai Foreign University, Shanghai, 18.00.

October 31 Masterclass, Shanghai Normal University, Shanghai, 16.00

October 31 Shanghai Normal University, Multi Function Hall, Shanghai, 19.30.

November 01 Masterclass, Shenzhen University, Shenzhen, 17.00.

November 02 Shenzhen University Performance Hall, Shenzhen, 19.30.

November 03 Beijing Normal University, Beijing, 19.00.

November 05 Rulun Auditorium, Renmin University of China, Beijing, 19.00.

 

November 14-18 "Radio Noir". A musical theater created in collaboration with the actor

Pelle Bolander and the director Svante Aulis Löfvenborg, built on Albert

Ostermaiers play. Produced by Cinnober Teater.

November 14 Världskulturmuséet, Gothenburg, Sweden, 18.30.

November 15 Världskulturmuséet, Gothenburg, Sweden, 18.30.

November 17 Världskulturmuséet, Gothenburg, Sweden, 14.00.

November 18 Världskulturmuséet, Gothenburg, Sweden, 14.00.

 

November 24 Gitaarsalon, Enkhuizen, The Netherlands, 20.00



2006

April 03 Teaterbaren, Atalante, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00.

 

April 24 "TheGothenburgSwine", Nymus, Härnösand, Sweden, 19.00. A concert with the ensemble "The Pearls before Swine Experience".

 

April 29 Hochschule fuer Musik "Carl Maria von Weber", String Spring Festival, Dresden, Germany.

 

May 20 Orange County Guitar Circle, Salmon Recital Hall, Orange, California, US, 20.00.

 

May 26 Long Beach Guitar Society, St Lukes, Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, US, 20.00.

 

July 15 Galleri 1:18, Gerlesborg, Bohuslän, Sweden, 20.00. Performance at Kulturfestivalen Bottna i Bottna, a new festival for art and music.

 

September 09 Gitarrenfestival Ruhr, Zollverein, Essen, Germany, 20.00.

 

September 10 Galerie Schulte, Welver, Germany, 16.00.

 

September 29-October 06 Tour in Jämtland, Sweden. Arranged by Estrad Norr.

September 29 Gamla Kyrkan, Östersund, 12.15. Public concert.

September 29 Birka Folkhögskola, 14.00 Workshop and Masterclass.

September 30 Birka Folkhögskola, 16.00. Public concert.

October 02 Änge Skola, 8:30. Several short school concerts.

October 02 Föllinge Skola, 13:00. Several short school concerts.

October 03 Dvärsätt Skola. Several short school concerts.

October 04 Käloms Bygdegård, 19.00. Public concert.

October 05 Palmcrantzskolan, 11.00 & 13.00, School concerts.

October 06 Wargentinskolan, 09.00, 11,00 & 13.00. School concerts.

 

October 07 Uppsala Internationella Gitarrfestival, Alfvénsalen, Uppsala, Sweden, 17.00. The concert will also be broadcast by Swedish National Radio, channel 2 (SR P2).

 

October 23-29 Concerts in Shanghai, China

October 24 Paradise, Downtown, Shanghai, 21.00.

October 25 Friendship Stage, North Bund, Shanghai, 20.00.

October 26 Friendship Stage, North Bund, Shanghai, 19.00.

October 28 Friendship Stage, North Bund, Shanghai, 09.30. The performance is broadcast by the Chinese National Television.

 

November 02 Rundetaarn, Copenhagen, Denmark, 20.00. Arranged by Dansk Guitar Selskab.

 

November 10 TheGothenburgCombo live on SR P2 (Swedish National Radio, channel 2), 20.30.

 

December 10 Röda Sten, Gothenburg, Sweden, 19.00. Arranged by Levande Musik. The Concert will contain several Premiers of new pieces written for TheGothenburgCombo!

 

November 11 Interview with TheGothenburgCombo on TV4 (Swedish TV, channel 4), 09.15.



2005

January 29 Samtida musik, Konstakademiens hörsal, Stockholm, 14.00. With first performances of "12-String Noon" by Peter Hansen and "Tandem" by Cristian Marina, commisioned by Rikskonserter.

 

March 06 Kulturverket, Halmstad, 16.00.

 

March 19 Ungkulturdagarna, Riksteaterns hus, Hallunda, 15.00. Meeting place for young artsts of all kinds...

 

April 04 Uppåt Framåt, Gothenburg, 20.00. Performance at the release-party for the jazz-trio "musicmusicmusic":s new CD!

 

May 09 Teater Jaguar, Gothenburg, 20.00. Shared concert with the improvisation-ensemble "9 Swans Repeat".

 

May 24 Nalen, Stockholm, 20.00. Performance at the 10-year celebration of the ensemble "The Pearls before Swine Experience".

 

June 02 Embajada de Suecia, Madrid, Spain, 21.00. Concert at the 100-year celebration of the Swedish Embassy in Madrid!

 

June 04 Museo Arqueologico Nacional, Madrid, Spain, 19.30.

 

July 05 Centre Culturel Suedois, Paris, France, 19.30. With first performance of "TheGothenburgCombo-SONATA", written by TheGothenburgCombo, Staffan Mossenmark, Peter Hansen and Cristian Marina. TheGothenburgCombo:s first record will also be released on this very festive occasion! Read more!

 

July 29 Näs Gård, Mullsjö, 19.30.

 

August 13 Restad Gård MusikFest, Vänersborg, 19.00.

 

August 24-26 "Vemarduistan?" A multimedia-performance written and performed with the composers/musicians Janne Olofsson and Mansoor Housseini.

August 24 Pustervik, Gothenburg, 19.00.

August 25 Pustervik, Gothenburg, 19.00.

August 26 Pustervik, Gothenburg, 10.00

 

August 29 Portrait of TheGothenburgCombo in the program "Sverige" on SVT 1, 21.30 (Swedish national television, channel 1)! Also on SVT 1, 30/8 and 31/8.

 

August 31 Pustervik, Gothenburg, 18.00. Short performance at the "autumn-kick-off" for this excellent stage!

 

September 20 Dalarnas museum, Falun, 19.00. Arranged by Rikskonserter.

 

September 23 "Carlberg hallå!" Gunnebo slott , Mölndal, 19.00. A musical theatre with the actor Henric Holmberg and the singer Martin Bagge.

September 25 "Carlberg hallå!" Gunnebo slott , Mölndal, 15.00.

 

September 30 Brewhouse, Gothenburg, 20.00. Short performance at the opening of "Studio Element".

 

October 01 Gamla teatern, Östersund, 16.00. The concert is part of "Östersunds musikfestival". Arranged by Rikskonserter.

 

October 07 "Vemarduistan?" , Världskulturmusèet, Gothenburg, 20.00.

 

October 13-16 Tour in Estonia. Arranged by Rikskonserter and Eesti Kontsert.

October 13 Vanemuise Concert Hall, Tartu, 19.00.

October 14 Kanut Guild Hall, Talinn, 22.00. The concert is part of "NYYD", a festival for new music in Talinn.

October 15 Town Hall, Pärnu, 19.00.

October 16 The Concert Hall, Johvi, 17.00.

 

October 22 Kronhuset, Cafèet, Gothenburg, 13.00. The concert will be broadcast directly by SR P2, (Swedish radio, channel 2).

 

October 23 Kulturhuset Fyren, Kungsbacka, Kungsbacka konsertförening, 15.00. Arranged by Rikskonserter.

 

October 24 Royal College of Music, Stockholm, 17.00. Seminar and masterclass.

 

October 25 Nybrokajen 11, Musikaliska Akademien, Kung Oscar, Stockholm, 18.00. Arranged by Rikskonserter.

 

October 26 Skellefteå kammarmusikförening. Skellefteå, 19.00. Arranged by Rikskonserter.

 

November 01 Spasi Bar, Kunstakademien, Oslo, Norway, 20.00. Arranged by Ny Musikk.

 

November 09 Immanuelskyrkan, Borås, Borås kammarmusikförening, 19.30. Arranged by Rikskonserter.

 

November 12 Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiets Aula, Göteborg, 18.00.

 

November 17 "TheGothenburgSwine", Pustervik, Gothenburg, 19.00. A co-production with the ensemble "The Pearls before Swine Experience"! New music by 8 Swedish composers.

 

November 22 "TheGothenburgSwine". Nybrokajen 11, Musikaliska Akademiens stora sal, Stockholm, 19.00.

 

November 24 Nalen, Stockholm, 19.30. TheGothenburgCombo will be backing the eminent violinist George Kentros. The concert will be recorded and broadcast by SVT (Swedish National TV) 27/11, 19.00.



2004

March 03 "TheGothenburgCombo-wOrd". Pusterviksteatern, Gothenburg, 19.00.

(Performance with Spoken wOrd, guitar and electronica.) Click here for review!

(Featuring Fredrik Nyberg: voice, and Lars Carlsson: electronics). Read more about the project!!

 

March 04 "TheGothenburgCombo-wOrd". Pusterviksteatern, Gothenburg, 19.00. Click here for review!

 

March 06 "TheGothenburgCombo-wOrd". Pusterviksteatern, Gothenburg, 18.00.

 

March 21 Bohusläns konsthall, Uddevalla, 13.45.

 

April 17 "TheGothenburgCombo-wOrd". Gerlesborgsskolan, Bohuslän, 19.30.

 

May 04 Teaterbaren, Atalante, Gothenburg, 19.00.

 

July 11 Auditorium Michael Petrucciani, Montelimar, France, 18.00.

 

July 22 Storebergs säteri, Lidköping, 19.00. A castle close to Lidköping by lake Vänern.

 

August 13 Kalv-festivalen, Kalv, 22.30. Premiere of a new swedish festival for contemporary music! Click here for review!

 

August 21 Barabra-festivalen, konstepidemin, Gothenburg, 13.30. A free festival with interesting independent groups from Gothenburg.

 

August 21Nefertiti, Gothenburg, "Bunker-festivalen", 20.00. Click here for review!

 

August 25 Musik på vattnet vid Rådasjön, Mölndal, 20.00. Water music at Råda lake, Mölndal.

 

September 03 Galleri 54, Gothenburg, 19.00. Performance with the actor Pelle Bolander at the opening of Clara Ursutti´s exhibition.

 

September 13 Sekt, Alcazar, Stockholm, 20.00. A club for experimental art, video, performance and music.

 

October 22 "Carlberg hallå!" Gunnebo slott, 19.00. Performance with the actor Henric Holmberg and the singer/actor Martin Bagge.

 

October 23 "Carlberg hallå!" Gunnebo slott, 19.00. Performance with the actor Henric Holmberg and the singer/actor Martin Bagge.

 

October 25-26 "Tillfälligt Avbrott": tour with performances and concerts for school children. Arranged by Musik i Väst.

 

October 29 "Carlberg hallå!" Gunnebo slott, 19.00. Performance with the actor Henric Holmberg and the singer/actor Martin Bagge.

 

October 31 "Carlberg hallå!" Gunnebo slott, 17.00. Performance with the actor Henric Holmberg and the singer/actor Martin Bagge.

 

November 06 Korca, Albania, 18.00. The concert is part of "Tirana Autumn", a festival for new music arranged by ISCM. Supported by Svenska Institutet.

 

November 07 Tirana, Albania, 19.00. The concert is part of "Tirana Autumn", a festival for new music arranged by ISCM. Supported by Svenska Institutet.

 

November 08 Workshop at the musical academy in Tirana, Albania, 10.00. Supported by Svenska Institutet.

 



2003

February 09 Vänersborgs teater, 15.00.

 

May 07 Pusterviksteatern, Göteborg, 19.00. TheGothenburgCombo feat. Fredrik Nyberg (text) and Lars Carlsson (electronics). Live-Performance.

 

May 12 Fylkingen, Stockholm, 19.00. With Kristoffer Anthin and Mårten Falk.

 

May 13 Västerås konserthus, 19.00. With first performance: Flavours av Christian Marina. Together with Mårten Falk and Patrik Karlsson.

 

May 19 Atalante, Göteborg, 20.00. TheGothenburgCombo feat. Fredrik Nyberg (text) and Lars Carlsson (electronics). Live-Performance. Part of "Göteborgs Internationella konstbiennal".

 

July 05 Åkerö säteri,14.00. The Concert is part of a tour in castles arranged by "Sörmlands Musik & Teater". (Click here for review)

 

July 06 Nynäs slott, 18.00. The Concert is part of a tour in castles arranged by "Sörmlands Musik & Teater".

 

July 26 "Sommarmusik på Orust", 18.00. TheGothenburgCombo with acrobats Maria Zeniou & Markus Björn and percussionist Amund Sveen.

 

August 03 Musik I Glasriket, Kosta, 20.00. Closing concert/performance of the festival "Musik i Glasriket" in Småland. (Click here for review)

 

August 22 Rådhuset in Nyköping, 19.00. The Concert is part of a tour in castles arranged by "Sörmlands Musik & Teater". (Click here for an article about the concert)

 

August 23 Gripsholms slott , Gustav the III:s theatre, 19.00.The Concert is part of a tour in castles arranged by "Sörmlands Musik & Teater".

 

August 25 Säfstaholm, Vingåker, 19.00. The Concert is part of a tour in castles arranged by "Sörmlands Musik & Teater". (Click here for review)

 

August 30 Maria Magdalena church, Stockholm, 18.00. Trasdockans dag, Manifestation for sexuelly abused children.

 

August 31 Kungsträdgården, Stockholm, 17.00. Trasdockans dag.

 

September 02 Borås Högskola (Borås University), 13.00. Seminar and Concert.

 

September 27 Gallery Box 2, Gothenburg, 18.00. Live-performance with Fredrik Nyberg (text) and Lars C (electronics).

 

September 28 Gunnebo slott, 18.00. A castle just outside Gothenburg.

 

October 17 Nefertiti, Gothenburg, 20.00. The concert is part of the GAS-festival (Göteborg Art Sounds). (Also includes guest appearance by Fredrik Nyberg, text and LarsC, electronics).

 

October 21 Atalante, Göteborg, 19.00. Performance at "Teaterbaren", arranged by Cinnober theatre group.